10 Gigabit Network Card Guide With Features

10 Gigabit Network Card Guide With Features

If you’re looking for a comprehensive and unbiased review of the 10 Gigabit Network Card on the market, you’ve come to the right place! Our experts test and review hundreds of products every year, so you can be sure you’re getting the most up-to-date information available.

Whether you’re looking for the newest 10 Gigabit Network Card. We’ve got you covered. We’ll tell you everything you need to know about the products we review, so you can make the best decision for your needs.

Best 10 Gigabit Network Card – Best Seller

Reviews of The 15 Best 10 Gigabit Network Card

Bestseller No. 1
Syba 1 Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb 10GBASE-T NIC AQTION AQC107-10Gbps Ethernet PCI-Express x4 Adapter SD-PEX24055
  • Integrated PCIe, MAC, and PHY solution enables power- and space-efficient connectivity for client systems
  • IEEE 802.3bz and NBASE-T compliant AQrate PHY supporting 10GBASE-T/5GBASE-T/2.5GBASE-T/1000BASE-T/100BASE-TX
  • SD-PEX24055 is ideally suited for client PCs used for data intensive computing in numerous verticals including multimedia, education, medical, financial, industrial design and gaming applications
  • Compliance - IEEE 802.3bz – NBASE-T, IEEE 802.3x – flow control, IEEE 802.1P – quality of service, IEEE 802.1QAV – AVB
  • Features Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and Precision Time Protocol (PTP)/1588v2
Bestseller No. 2
StarTech.com Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open SFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 10GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant (PEX10GSFP4I)
  • QUAD SFP+ ADAPTER: 4 ports on SFP+ network card can provide redundancy, or be aggregated for demanding applications; Data Center Bridging (DCB), virtualization incl. VT-c, SAN & iSCSI offload support
  • TECH SPECS: 10 Gbps per port | 4 SFP+ Ports, MSA Compliant | Intel XL710| MMF & SMF Fiber Support | PCIe 3.0 x8 | PXE Boot | 9K Jumbo Frames | Link Aggregation | VLAN | Full profile | 2 Yr. Warranty
  • TESTED & VERIFIED PERFORMANCE: We use Spirent SmartBits to validate performance; converged network adapter is compatible w/ leading servers like Dell PowerEdge, HPE ProLiant & Lenovo ThinkSystem
  • FLEXIBLE: Use MSA compliant SFP+ module or direct attach cable (DAC) supporting different fiber types; 10 Gigabit Ethernet NIC works w/leading brands of switches, routers, & devices like Cisco & HPE
  • WIDE HYPEVISOR & OS COMPATIBILITY: Fiber LAN card compatible w/Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10; Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, 2016, 2019; Linux kernels 3.x + (LTS versions)
Bestseller No. 3
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express PCI-E Network Interface Card 10/100/1000/25000 Mbps RJ45 LAN SI-PEX24059
  • With this PCIe Card, you can add a 10/100/1000/25000 Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCIe slot.Fits any PCI Express x1, x2, x4, x8 or x16 socket; additional 8cm low-profile bracket provides the option for installation in small size HTPC case.
  • This pci-based 10/100/1000/25000 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet network adapter card provides a simple connection to a 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet network, and is fully compatible with 802.1Q virtual LAN (VLAN) tag. And Ethernet card which Is compliant to IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U & IEEE802.3ab.
  • The high quality PCIe 2.5 Gigabit NIC with 12cm profile bracket and additional 8cm profile bracket that makes it easy to install the card in a small form Factor/Low profile computer case/server.
  • Gigabit network card compatible with a broad range of operating systems, including Windows 10, 8/8.1, 98SE, ME, 2000, XP, xp-64bit, Vista, vista-64bit, 7, 7-64 Bit, Linux, Mac OS 10.7
  • What you get: IO crest 2.5 Gigabit PCI-E network card x1, driver Disk x1, 8cm low-profile bracket x1. Backed by IO crest 3 Year hassle-free warranty and lifetime customer service. Important Note: only work with PCI-E slot, not for PCI slot.
Bestseller No. 4
X-MEDIA XM-NA3800 PCI-E 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express (PCIe x1) Network Card / Network Adapter, Realtek RTL8111F Chipset, Windows 10 & Linux Supported
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.1q, 802.1p
  • Data Transfer Rate: Gigabit 10/100/1000Mbps
  • BUS: PCI Express (PCIe x1)
  • LEDs: ACT/Link
  • Standard / Low Profile Bracket Included
Bestseller No. 5
EDUP Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express PCI-E Network Card 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 LAN Adapter Converter for Desktop PC, Model Number: EDUP-EP-9602
  • Gigabit PCI network card suitable for any phi-enabled client, server or workstation, The Gigabit Ethernet network adapter card Supports high Performance Dual channel networking. And maximum data transfer speeds of 1000Mbps in each direction. Up to ten times faster than 10/100 Ethernet.
  • Network adapter card fits any PCI Express x1, x2, x4, x8 or x16 socket. You can add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a Pie slot. Additional 8cm low-profile bracket provides the option for installation in small size HTPC case. Important Note: only work with PCI-E slot, not for PCI slot.
  • PCI-E Gigabit Ethernet Network Controller Card Chipset is RTL8111F. Supports IEEE 802. 1p Layer 2 Priority Encoding and IEEE802. 1q VLAN tagging.
  • Gigabit network card fully compliant with IEEE 802. 3, IEEE 802. 3U, IEEE 802. 3x and IEEE 802. 3ab standards. Supports a broad range of operating systems, including Windows 10/8. 1/7/Vista/XP/2003/2000. (You can download driver From EDUP website
  • Network card: If you are not satisfied with this network card, Please feel free to Contact us via email: message or 18033060667@163. We will offer you a full refund or new replacement.
Bestseller No. 6
EDUP 10Gb Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E Network Controller Card with Heat Sink 1G/2.5G/5G/10Gbps RJ45 LAN Adapter PCI Express Converter Network Card for Desktop PC with Windows 10/8.1/8 /7
  • Ultra Fast - Based on your bandwidth, this PCI-based 10/100/1000/10000Mbps PCIe Adapter can upgrade your Ethernet speed to 10 Gigabits for any PCI Express x4, x8 or x16 slot.
  • Excellent RJ45 Interface - With AQC107 Chipset, RJ45 port can ensure the transmitting data rate of internet runs up to 10Gbps at 100 Cat 6a cable and 5Gbps/2.5Gbps/1Gbps/100Mbps at 100m Cat 5e/Cat 6 cable. Low profile and standard profile bracket inside works with both mini and standard size PCs.
  • Automatic Full & Half Duplex - The speed and communication method are determined by the network cards of both parties according to the automatic negotiation of the line to download or upload simultaneously or exchange data in turn.
  • Heat Sink Design - Prevent high temperature damage, imported alloy heat sink can effectively remove excess heat, keep the network card at normal operating temperature and double stable operation.
  • OS Compatibility - For Windows 7,8,8.1,10; Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2016;Linux 2.6.x to 4.x; Suitable for any PCI-enabled client, server or workstation, the 10 Gigabits Ethernet Network Adapter Card supports high performance dual channel networking and maximum data transfer speeds.
Bestseller No. 7
X-MEDIA XM-NA3500 PCI 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet PCI Network Card / Network Adapter, Realtek RTL8169SC Chipset, Windows 10 & Linux Supported
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.1q, 802.1p
  • Data Transfer Rate: Gigabit 10/100/1000Mbps
  • BUS: 32-bit PCI
  • LEDs: ACT/Link
  • Standard / Low Profile Bracket Included
SaleBestseller No. 8
StarTech.com Dual Port 10G PCIe Network Adapter Card - Tehuti TN4010 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T PCI Express Network Interface Adapter 10/5/2.5/1GbE Multi Gigabit Ethernet 5 Speed NIC LAN Card (ST10GSPEXNDP)
  • DUAL PORT 10GbE NETWORK INTERFACE CARD: 10Gbps Dual port PCIe Network Adapter Card copper combines high data transfer rates to provide redundancy or independent connections to multiple networks
  • SPECS: 10 Gbps | 2x RJ45 Ports | Tehuti TN4010 | 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T | Muli-Gigabit Ethernet 1/2.5/5/10Gbps | PCIe 3.0 x4 | 9K Jumbo Frames | VLAN | IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficiency | Full/low profile
  • WIDE HYPERVISOR & OS COMPATIBILITY: Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10; Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, 2016, 2019; Linux kernels 3.x to 4.14 (LTS versions); MacOS (10.12 to 10.14); & VMWare ESXi 5.0, 5.1+
  • MULTI-GIGABIT CONNECTIVITY: Versatile connectivity auto negotiates based on network configuration: 10G, 5G, 2.5G, 1G; supports auto-MDIX, Wake-on-LAN (WoL), link aggregation, & VLAN tagging
Bestseller No. 9
10GBase-T/NBASE-T PCIe3.0 X4 Network Card NIC Adapter AQC107 10GB/5GB/2.5GB/1000Mbps PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Card RJ45 LAN Controller Support PXE for Windows/Linux/MAC/VMware
  • 【High Speed 】Equipped with a 10GbE port, it provides 10Gbps high speed rate transmission speed with higher data transfer rate. Easily upgrade to a 10Gb/s network with a network cable. Gaming and playing large games can maintain a stable network transmission, to deal with delays, lag and drop problems.
  • 【Stable and Compatible】 Using AQC107 chip solution, multi-core processor, expandable virtual and unified storage, better compatibility and stability.
  • 【Heatsink Design】 The all-around oversized board heatsink design can effectively and continuously dissipate heat quickly to avoid unstable data transmission due to high temperature overheating.
  • 【Good Compatibility】PCIe x4 interface design, compatible with PCI Express X4, X8, X16 channels ,Not suitable for PCI slots. With 2U Bracket Profile, both small and large chassis can be used.
  • 10GBase-T:Cat 6 or higher up to 100m;5GBase-T:Cat 6 or higher up to 100m 2.5GBase-T:Cat 5e or higher up to 100m;1GBase-T:Cat 5e or higher up to 100m;100MBase-T:Cat 5 or higher up to 100m
SaleBestseller No. 10
1.25G Gigabit Network Card (NIC) with Intel I350-AM4 Controller - 10/100/1000Mbps PCI Express Network Adapter Compatible for I350-T4, Quad RJ45 Ports, PCI-E 2.1 X4
  • Ultra Fast Speed—Halogen-free Quad RJ45 ports 10/100/1000Mbps let you connect to network cable and upgrade your ethernet speed to gigabit easily
  • Stable Performance— Equipped with original Intel I350-AM4 controller chip, supports Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and DMA Coalescing (DMAC). High-performing bridgeless design, supporting PCI Express Gen 2.1 5GT/s
  • QoS— It also supports flexible I/O virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service(QoS). Scalable iSCSI performance delivering cost-effective SAN connectivity
  • Comprehensive System Support— Windows Server 2003/2008/2012/2016, Windows7/8/10/Vista/XP, Linux, VMware ESX/ESXi*
  • Low-Profile and Full-Height Brackets— Low profile and standard profile bracket inside works with both standard and mini size computer case/server

What to Consider Before Buying The Best 10 Gigabit Network Card

Quality of the Product

The Quality of our product is outstanding! We use only the finest ingredients and our products are made with the utmost care. Our products are backed by a 100% satisfaction guarantee, so you can be sure you’re getting the best 10 Gigabit Network Card product.

Features & Specifications

The product has a sleek design and is made with high-quality materials. It is lightweight and easy to use. The product comes with a warranty.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

Have you ever wondered how accurate the customer reviews are for the 10 Gigabit Network Card you’re interested in? You can check out reviews from customers who have used the benches to get an idea of what they liked or didn’t like. You can also do some research online to find out more about the different types of 10 Gigabit Network Card.

Price

While 10 Gigabit Network Card are very affordable and convenient to buy, many people are intimidated by the price tag. If you are having a limited budget you should consider choosing mid-budget 10 Gigabit Network Card. But, if you have enough budget to invest in 10 Gigabit Network Card, we recommend buying from a reputed brand. This will help you get the best value for the money.

Star Ratings

Healthy ratings indicate a good product. Highest rated products rarely disappoint users. So, we pick the best rated units on our list.

Final Words

After testing out the website for listing products, we have come to a conclusion. The website is easy to use and navigate. You can find what you are looking for easily and the search function works well. The reviews are helpful and give you a good idea of what others think of the 10 Gigabit Network Card. The website is also updated regularly with new products. Overall, we are happy with the website and would recommend it to others.

Follow me!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

PAGE TOP